Privacy Policy

Assure Finance Pty Ltd assures the confidentiality and privacy of the information you provide to us in the due course of visiting our website. By using this website, you agree to the Internet Privacy Policy of our website www.assurefinance.com.au where we express that your personal information is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles. This webpage acknowledges and respects the privacy of people and understands the importance of protecting the personal information of our visitors especially that is capable of identifying an individual. We are committed to support the National Privacy Principles and we have established this webpage to ensure that you are fully protected under Australian Privacy Laws.

We reserve the right to modify or remove portions of this Internet Privacy Policy at any time. You should periodically review this Internet Privacy Policy to make yourself updated on any of the changes.

Personal Information

Personal information about you(visitors) gets collected by this website (assurefinanceub.com.au) only when the visitors fill the contact forms available on the website or send us the emails for their queries or submit feedback (all these are voluntarily submitted). We intend to collect your details only to provide you with our services or to reply to your enquiries.

Collection of Information

We may collect personal information such as your name, address, telephone number and email address (generally received by the forms available on the website). In all such cases, you knowingly provide us with information when you register your needs, or enquire about our services or while sending us the feedback.

Disclosure

The personal information that you provide to us will be disclosed to a third party only if it is necessary to do so. We may also reveal your details when the law requires disclosure. It will be used and disclosed only for the purpose for which it is submitted. You should be aware that your personal details may be disclosed in special situations in order to identify, contact or take legal action against anyone damaging, injuring, or interfering (intentionally or unintentionally) with our rights or property. Apart from this, we may have to supply your details to the third parties when they need to engage in providing services to you on our behalf. It is important for you to examine the terms and conditions and privacy policies of other websites which have links from the website www.assurefinance.com.au.

Access & Security

We understand the importance of security of personal information and hence we strive hard to protect them from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, modification, alteration or disclosure. You have the full authority to access and request the changes, modifications and deletion of any personal information at any time as and when required. Such requests can be made by contacting us directly on our phone number or writing to us on our email ‘info@assurefinancegroup.com.au’.

Although data transmission over the internet cannot be guaranteed, we will take necessary steps to protect your personal information collected at our website. We assure you of making the best efforts in ensuring the security of your details on our system. Once our transaction/ dealing with you is complete, we endeavor to take reasonable steps to delete or permanently erase the personal information if no longer required. Sometimes we will have to retain your information for legal responsibilities.

Queries

If you have any concerns with our website regarding our privacy policy, you may feel free to contact us.